Image                        

Rotary Club of Fayetteville


President's Day Celebration

 

2012-13

District Governor Cheryl Greenway

Fayetteville President Richard Buchanan

      wh-4p-ol

FAYETTEVILLE ROTARY PAST PRESIDENTS

 

Paul C. Oddo, Jr. - 1981                      

Robert J. Disharoon - 1981-1982

Parks Redwine, II - 1982-1983

Jerry B. Ballard - 1983-1984

R.B. (Bob) Dixon  - 1984-1985

David K. Selleck - 1985-1986

Thomas D. Reese - 1986-1987

Dave C. Lee - 1987-1988

William R. McNally - 1988-1989

Ross Weaver - 1989-1990

Al F. Gilbert - 1990-1991

Paul C. Oddo, Jr. - 1991-1992

M.D.  (Pete) Waldrop, Jr.  - 1992-1993

Tim Simmons - 1993-1994

Carol M. Johnson - 1994-1995

Jack C. Bowdoin - 1995-1996

L.H. (Dan) Davis  - 1996-1997

George Lawrence, III - 1997-1998

Hector L. Colon  - 1998-1999

Jack J. Krakeel  - 1999-2000

Robert C. Carroll - 2000-2001

Michael J. Jablonski - 2001-2002

Paul T. Carroll, Jr.  - 2002-2003

Darrell Cutts - 2003-2004

Jack R. Smith - 2004-2005

Jim Crissey - 2005-2006

Irene M. Edwards - 2006-2007

Jeoff B. Hamilton - 2007-2008

Scott Williamson  - 2008-2009

Tony Fritz  - 2009-2010

Cathy Cochran  - 2010-2011

Skip Arendt - 2011-2012  

                          

The following Fayetteville Rotary Club members have served as Presidents at other Rotary Clubs:

Wallace Kite         Phil McMullin       George Patton  

 

 wh-4p-ol

PAST DISTRICT GOVERNORS

Wilson M. Camp - 1980-1981

Thomas L. Cooper - 1981-1982

A.J. (Steve) Andre - 1982-1983

Frank E. Bentley - 1983-1984

Lee Howard, Jr.  - 1984-1985

Robert W. Grant  - 1985-1986

Harold H. (Hal) Barton - 1986-1987

Charles S. Henagan, Jr. - 1987-1988

Theodore P. O’Callaghan - 1988-1989

Fred G. Culbreth - 1989-1990

Ralph N. Thurmond - 1990-1991

Walter Y. Murphy - 1991-1992

Robert E. (Bob) Eskew - 1992-1993

William J. (Bill) Stubbs - 1993-1994

Robert R. Jinright, Sr.  - 1994-1995

J. Barry Smith - 1995-1996

Bill Foster  - 1996-1997

Bill Mulkey  - 1997-1998

Ann B. Henderson  -  1998-1999

Alfred J. Lipphardt - 1999-2000

James H. Burnaw  - 2000-2001

Robert L. Hall - 2001-2002

Thomas I. Kent, Jr.  - 2002-2003

William A. (Bill) MacDonald  - 2003-2004

Fran Milberg   - 2004-2005

Claudia T. Mertl  - 2005-2006           

Steve Stanfield   - 2006-2007

Bill Woulfin  - 2007-2008

Ted J. Propes  - 2008-2009

Roy D. Strickland  - 2009-2010

Casey Farmer  - 2010-2011

Margie Kersey  - 2011-2012

 

wh-4p-ol             

Future District Leadership

Blake McBurney - 2013-2014

Alicia Michael - 2014-2015

 

Image